secwatch / observer

Earnings Releases

Quarterly and annual results disclosed under 8-K Item 2.02.

8-K items 2.02 JSON
IPDN Professional Diversity Network, Inc.

Professional Diversity Network, Inc. reported the quarter ended March 31, 2026 results: revenue approximately $1.55 million.

“growth through technology investments and operational execution.” “For the first quarter ended March 31, 2026, total revenues increased 2.9% year over year to approximately $1.55 million, driven primarily by contracted software development revenue,” said Bella Gu, CFO of Professional Diversity Network, Inc. “During the quarter, we improved liquidity, reduced our”
HKHC Horizon Kinetics Holding Corp

Horizon Kinetics Holding Corp reported three months ended March 31, 2026 results: revenue $18,293, net income $72,532, EPS $3.89.

“Webinar. HORIZON KINETICS HOLDING CORPORATION Consolidated Statements of Operations (in thousands) Three Months Ended March 31, 2026 2025 Revenue: Management and advisory fees $ 18,204 $ 18,908 Other income and fees 89 115 Total revenue 18,293 19,023 Operating expenses: Compensation and related employee benefits 14,199 9,109 Sales, distribution and marketing”
TOON Kartoon Studios, Inc.

Kartoon Studios, Inc. reported the first quarter ended March 31, 2026 results: revenue $7.2 million.

“a more scalable operating foundation and the broader commercialization of the Company’s intellectual property portfolio. For the quarter, the Company reported total revenue of $7.2 million, with distribution revenue increasing 15% as compared to the same quarter last year, while total operating expenses declined 20%, contributing to improved operating performance.”
RMIX Suncrete, Inc.

Suncrete, Inc. reported the quarter ended March 31, 2026 results: revenue $61.8 million, net income Net loss was $1.7 million. Guidance initiated.

“opportunities within the highly fragmented ready-mix concrete industry across the high-growth Sunbelt region of the United States.” Suncrete - News Release Page 2 Revenues were $61.8 million in the first quarter, an increase of 64% compared to $37.7 million in the same quarter last year. Net loss was $1.7 million in the first quarter, a decrease of 263% compared to”
DTST Data Storage Corp

Data Storage Corp reported financial results for first quarter ended March 31, 2026.

“On May 15, 2026, Data Storage Corporation, a Nevada corporation (the “Company”), issued a press release that included financial information for its quarter ended March 31, 2026.”
MYSZ My Size, Inc.

My Size, Inc. reported first quarter ended March 31, 2026 results: revenue approximately $2.39 million, net income approximately $1.48 million.

“EX-99.1 (EX-99.1) --- MySize Reports 62% Revenue Growth in First Quarter 2026 as Integrated AI Fashion Platform Continues Expansion ● Revenue increased 62% year-over-year to $2.39 million ● Gross profit increased 124% year-over-year ● Gross margin improved to 39.3% ● Net loss increased 39% year-over-year ● Continued expansion of AI sizing, resale and”
HTCR HeartCore Enterprises, Inc.

HeartCore Enterprises, Inc. reported first quarter ended March 31, 2026 results: revenue $1.2 million, net income $2.0 million.

“Revenues were $1.2 million compared to $2.1 million in the same period last year.”
VENU Venu Holding Corp

Venu Holding Corp reported financial results for first quarter fiscal 2026 ended March 31, 2026.

“On May 15, 2026, Venu Holding Corporation issued a press release summarizing its first-quarter 2026 financial and operating results and announcing a conference call to discuss those results.”
TIL Instil Bio, Inc.

Instil Bio, Inc. reported the quarter ended March 31, 2026 results: EPS Net loss per share, basic and diluted was $0.62 for the three months ended March 31, 2026.

“Net loss per share, basic and diluted was $0.62 for the three months ended March 31, 2026, compared to $4.32 for the three months ended March 31, 2025.”
MBRX Moleculin Biotech, Inc.

Moleculin Biotech, Inc. reported financial results for first quarter ended March 31, 2026.

“On May 15, 2026, Moleculin Biotech, Inc. (the “Company”) issued a press release announcing its financial results for the quarter ended March 31, 2026 and recent operational highlights.”
BUDA BUDA JUICE, INC.

BUDA JUICE, INC. reported quarter ended March 31, 2026 results: revenue $3.5 million, net income $0.4 million, EPS $0.03.

“the Company. We believe this expansion reflects continued progress against that strategy.” First Quarter Financial Highlights (2026 vs. 2025) ● Revenue increased 17.7% to $3.5 million compared to $3.0 million; ● Gross Profit increased 3.5% to $1.4 million compared to $1.3 million; ● Operating Income decreased to $0.6 million compared to $0.8 million; ● Net”
PULM Pulmatrix, Inc.

Pulmatrix, Inc. reported financial results for first fiscal quarter ended March 31, 2026.

“Pulmatrix, Inc. issued a press release announcing its financial results for the first fiscal quarter ended March 31, 2026”
SPAI Safe Pro Group Inc.

Safe Pro Group Inc. reported the quarter ended March 31, 2026 results: revenue $1,220,129.

“First Quarter 2026 Financial and Recent Operational Highlights Include: ● Record Revenue Growth and High Margins Driven by AI Product Sales – Record quarterly revenue of $1,220,129 represents a 560% increase over $184,802 reported in the first quarter of 2025. – Safe Pro AI quarterly revenue surged over 2,400%, driven by new contracted sales of the”
LBRA 1847 Holdings LLC

1847 Holdings LLC reported first quarter ended March 31, 2026 results: revenue approximately $1.2 million, net income approximately $(3.8) million.

“financial performance,” concluded Mr. Roberts. Results from Continuing Operations Revenue from continuing operations for the first quarter of 2026 was approximately $1.2 million, compared to approximately $2.8 million in the prior-year period. The decrease was primarily attributable to lower revenue at Kyle’s and Wolo, reflecting the timing of new”
DVLT Datavault AI Inc.

Datavault AI Inc. reported for the quarter ended March 31, 2026 results: revenue $3.4 million.

“Revenue for the three months ended March 31, 2026 was $3.4 million, an increase of $2.8 million or 443% compared to the revenue for the three months ended March 31, 2025 of $0.6 million.”
PAVM PAVmed Inc.

PAVmed Inc. reported first quarter ended March 31, 2026 results: net income approximately $7.0 million, EPS $(4.42) per common share on a diluted basis.

“On May 15, 2026, PAVmed Inc. (the “ Company ”) issued a press release announcing financial results for its fiscal quarter ended March 31, 2026”
LOGC ContextLogic Holdings Inc.

ContextLogic Holdings Inc. reported first quarter ended March 31, 2026 results: revenue $32.4 million, net income $17.0 million.

“Holdings Inc., distinct and separate from the operating results of US Salt. First Quarter 2026 Results Revenue: Combined non-GAAP revenue for the first quarter of 2026 was $32.4 million, essentially flat compared to $32.3 million in the first quarter of 2025. Shipped volumes of 102.4 thousand tons declined 7% from 110.2 thousand tons in the prior-year quarter,”
INKT MiNK Therapeutics, Inc.

MiNK Therapeutics, Inc. reported financial results for the first quarter ending March 31, 2026.

“On May 15, 2026, MiNK Therapeutics, Inc. announced its financial results for the quarter ended March 31, 2026.”
ATYR aTYR PHARMA INC

aTYR PHARMA INC reported financial results for the quarter ended March 31, 2026.

“On May 15, 2026, aTyr Pharma, Inc. issued a press release announcing financial results for the quarter ended March 31, 2026.”
RENX RenX Enterprises Corp.

RenX Enterprises Corp. reported the three months ended March 31, 2026 results: revenue $3.96 million.

“RenX Enterprises Corp. Reports First Quarter 2026 Results: Logistics Segment Achieves Profitability, Consolidated Revenue Reaches $3.96 Million with 20.5% Quarter-over-Quarter Growth”
ENVB Enveric Biosciences, Inc.

Enveric Biosciences, Inc. reported the quarter ended March 31, 2025 results: net income net loss of $2.2 million, EPS basic and diluted loss per share of $14.58.

“as compared to a net loss of $2.2 million, including $0.3 million in net non-cash income, with a basic and diluted loss per share of $14.58 for the quarter ended March 31, 2025”
ENVB Enveric Biosciences, Inc.

Enveric Biosciences, Inc. reported the first quarter ended March 31, 2026 results: net income Net loss attributable to stockholders was $1.6 million, EPS basic and diluted loss per share of $1.08.

“Net loss attributable to stockholders was $1.6 million for the first quarter ended March 31, 2026, including $0.1 million in net non-cash expense, with a basic and diluted loss per share of $1.08”
VRME VerifyMe, Inc.

VerifyMe, Inc. reported the quarter ended March 31, 2026 results: revenue $1.8 million, net income Net loss of ($0.7) million, EPS ($0.05) per diluted share.

“the Exchange Act. --- EX-99.1 (EXHIBIT 99.1) --- EX-99.1 2 ex99_1.htm EXHIBIT 99.1 Exhibit 99.1 VerifyMe Reports First Quarter 2026 Financial Results · Quarterly revenue of $1.8 million, compared to $4.5 million in Q1 2025 · Quarterly gross profit of $1.0 million or 54%, compared to $1.5 million or 33% in Q1 2025 · Net loss of ($0.7) million, compared to ($0.6)”
GALT GALECTIN THERAPEUTICS INC

GALECTIN THERAPEUTICS INC reported three months ended March 31, 2026 results: net income $5.1 million, or ($0.08) per share, EPS ($0.08) per share.

“For the quarter ended quarter ended March 31, 2026, the Company reported a net loss applicable to common stockholders of $5.1 million, or ($0.08) per share”
CREX CREATIVE REALITIES, INC.

CREATIVE REALITIES, INC. reported the fiscal first quarter ended March 31, 2026 results: revenue $16.3 million, net income $7.5 million, EPS $(0.74) per diluted share.

“of digital signage, media and AdTech solutions, today announced its financial results for the fiscal first quarter ended March 31, 2026. Highlights: ● First quarter revenue of $16.3 million versus $9.7 million in the prior-year period. ● Gross profit of $5.6 million for the three months ended March 31, 2026 versus $4.5 million in the first quarter of fiscal 2025. ●”
IMRX Immuneering Corp

Immuneering Corp reported the first quarter ended March 31, 2026 results: net income $13.5 million, or $0.21 per share, EPS $0.21 per share.

“Immuneering Corporation (Nasdaq: IMRX), a late-stage clinical oncology company focused on keeping cancer patients alive and helping them thrive, today reported financial results for the first quarter ended March 31, 2026, and provided business updates.”
EDBL Edible Garden AG Inc

Edible Garden AG Inc reported the three months ended March 31, 2026 results: revenue approximately $3.3 million.

“higher-value and shelf-stable categories. Financial & Operating Highlights For the Three Months Ended March 31, 2026: · Revenue increased approximately 22.9% to approximately $3.3 million, compared to $2.7 million for the three months ended March 31, 2025, reflecting broad-based growth across cut herbs, vitamins and supplements, and branded condiments. · Cut Herb”
LMFA LM FUNDING AMERICA, INC.

LM FUNDING AMERICA, INC. reported the three months ended March 31, 2026 results: revenue $2.1 million, net income Net loss for the first quarter of 2026 was approximately $10.1 million.

“a Bitcoin treasury and mining company, today reported financial results for the three months ended March 31, 2026. Q1’26 Financial Highlights • Total revenue for the quarter was $2.1 million, down 10.9% sequentially and 11.1% year-over-year. The sequential decrease reflects lower average Bitcoin prices. • The Company mined 26.1 Bitcoin during the first quarter at an”
SNSE Sensei Biotherapeutics, Inc.

Sensei Biotherapeutics, Inc. reported the first quarter ended March 31, 2026 results: net income Net loss was $170.2 million, or $131.45 per basic and diluted share.

“On May 15, 2026, Sensei Biotherapeutics, Inc. issued a press release announcing its financial results for the quarter ended March 31, 2026.”
DGXX Digi Power X Inc.

Digi Power X Inc. reported first quarter ended March 31, 2026 results: revenue $6.8 million, net income $(4.7) million.

“debt; ● Net fixed assets of $26.4 million , up 29% year-over-year from March 31, 2025, reflecting capitalized investment at the Columbiana, Alabama facility; ● Revenue of $6.8 million , compared to $9.3 million in Q1 2025, reflecting the planned wind-down of legacy operations as the Company transitions to AI compute and colocation revenue. Operational and”
BTAI BioXcel Therapeutics, Inc.

BioXcel Therapeutics, Inc. reported the three months ended March 31, 2026 results: revenue $206,000, net income net loss of $12.7 million.

“FDA approval in an adjacent indication, which is further reinforcing the need in this therapeutic area. First Quarter 2026 Financial Results Net revenue from IGALMI® was $206,000 for the first quarter of 2026, compared to $168,000 for the same period in 2025. The Company is focused on preparing for IGALMI’s launch in the at-home setting and maintaining”
TRAW Traws Pharma, Inc.

Traws Pharma, Inc. reported for the quarter ended March 31, 2026 results: revenue $0.0 million, net income $7.1 million, EPS $0.53.

“milestone-based warrants, is sufficient to support planned expenses, including completion of the Challenge Study, into Q1 2027. Revenue for the quarter ended March 31, 2026, was $0.0 million, compared to $0.06 million for the comparable period in 2025. Research and development (R&D) expense for the quarter ended March 31, 2026, totaled $4.9 million, compared to $2.5”
SIDU Sidus Space Inc.

Sidus Space Inc. reported financial results for first quarter ended March 31, 2026.

“On May 14, 2026, Sidus Space, Inc. (the “Company”) issued a press release announcing its financial results for the first quarter ended March 31, 2026, and provided a business update.”
SRG Seritage Growth Properties

Seritage Growth Properties reported three months ended March 31, 2026 results: net income ($31,543), EPS (0.56).

“Net loss attributable to Seritage common shareholders $ (31,543 ) $ (23,427 ) Net loss per share attributable to Seritage common shareholders (0.56 ) (0.42 )”
NYC American Strategic Investment Co.

American Strategic Investment Co. reported the quarter ended March 31, 2026 results: revenue $7.3 million, net income $7.8 million, EPS $(3.04).

“the five boroughs of New York City, announced today its financial and operating results for the third quarter ended March 31, 2026. First Quarter 2026 Highlights • Revenue was $7.3 million compared to $12.3 million in the first quarter of 2025, primarily related to the disposition of 1140 Avenue of the Americas in the prior year • Net loss attributable to common”
SPRY ARS Pharmaceuticals, Inc.

ARS Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reported first quarter of 2026 results: revenue $22.7 million, net income ($60.6 million), EPS ($0.61) per share basic and diluted.

“ARS Pharmaceuticals Reports First Quarter 2026 Financial Results and Corporate Update Q1 2026 total revenue of $22.7 million”
VRM Vroom, Inc.

Vroom, Inc. reported financial results for the quarter ended March 31, 2026.

“On May 14, 2026, Vroom, Inc. (the “Company”) issued a press release announcing its financial results for the quarter ended March 31, 2026.”
SBIG SpringBig Holdings, Inc.

SpringBig Holdings, Inc. reported first quarter ended March 31, 2026 results: revenue $5.4 million, net income $(0.5) million.

“results for the first quarter ended March 31, 2026. First Quarter 2026 Highlights All comparisons are versus the first quarter of 2025 unless otherwise noted. ● Revenue of $5.4 million, compared with $5.5 million ● Subscription revenue of $4.8 million, consistent year-over-year, representing 88% of total revenue ● Gross profit of $3.6 million, impacted by”
AENT ALLIANCE ENTERTAINMENT HOLDING CORP

ALLIANCE ENTERTAINMENT HOLDING CORP reported its fiscal third quarter ended March 31, 2026 results: revenue $258.2 million, net income $2.3 million, or $0.05 per diluted share.

“for its fiscal third quarter ended March 31, 2026. Third Quarter FY 2026 Highlights ● Revenue Growth and Sustained Profitability: Net revenues increased 21.2% year-over-year to $258.2 million, driven by broad-based strength across core physical product categories. Net income increased to $2.3 million, or $0.05 per diluted share, compared to $1.9 million, or $0.04”
GCTK Glucotrack, Inc.

Glucotrack, Inc. reported first quarter ended March 31, 2026 results: net income Net loss for the first quarter of 2026 was $4.3 million compared to a net loss of $6.8 million for the first quarter of.

“Net Loss: Net loss for the first quarter of 2026 was $4.3 million compared to a net loss of $6.8 million for the first quarter of 2025.”
INFQ Infleqtion, Inc.

Infleqtion, Inc. reported 2026 results: revenue at least $40 million. Guidance raised.

“Increased revenue guidance for 2026 to at least $40 million supported by expanding customer activity across the Company’s quantum portfolio”
INFQ Infleqtion, Inc.

Infleqtion, Inc. reported first quarter ended March 31, 2026 results: revenue $9.5 million, net income $30.3 million, EPS $0.26. Guidance raised.

“14, 2026— Infleqtion (NYSE: INFQ), (the “Company”) a global leader in quantum computing and quantum sensing powered by neutral-atom technology, today reported Q1 2026 revenue of $9.5 million, up 14% year over year. Q1 performance reflected continued execution across the Company’s quantum computing, sensing, and software portfolio, supported by expanding customer”
AURX Nuo Therapeutics, Inc.

Nuo Therapeutics, Inc. reported the first quarter ended March 31, 2026 results: revenue approximately $1.3 million.

“results for the first quarter ended March 31, 2026 and provided an operational and business update. First Quarter 2026 Financial Summary ● Total revenues of approximately $1.3 million (including approximately $1,224,000 of product revenues) increased 169% over the 2025 first quarter and 20% over last year’s fourth quarter ● Aurix branded product revenues were”
PXLW PIXELWORKS, INC

PIXELWORKS, INC reported financial results for first quarter ended March 31, 2026.

“On May 14, 2026, Pixelworks, Inc. (the “Company”) issued a press release announcing financial results for the three month period ended March 31, 2026 and held a conference call to discuss the Company's financial results.”
ASNS ACTELIS NETWORKS INC

ACTELIS NETWORKS INC reported the first quarter ended March 31, 2026 results: revenue $958 thousand.

“business as usual while pursuing available options to relist on Nasdaq.” Business and Financial Highlights ● Revenue Growth of 33% Year-Over-Year: Revenues for Q1- 2026 were $958 thousand, an increase of 33% from $721 thousand in the first quarter of 2025, driven primarily by growth of 25% in North America with telecom and ITS delivery growth, 27% in EMEA where”
MLCI Mount Logan Capital Inc.

Mount Logan Capital Inc. reported financial results for the first quarter ended March 31, 2026.

“On May 14, 2026, Mount Logan Capital Inc. (the “Company”) issued a press release announcing its financial results for the first quarter ended March 31, 2026.”
SCWO 374Water Inc.

374Water Inc. reported the quarter ended March 31, 2026 results: revenue $551,155, net income $(4,571,623).

“Financial Highlights for Q1 2026 Compared to Q1 2025 · Revenue: $551,155 vs. $543,100 in Q1 2025 · Gross Margin: $348,412 (63%) vs. $138,283 (25%) in Q1 2025 — a 38-percentage-point improvement year-over-year · Net Loss: $(4,571,623) vs.”
RNA Atrium Therapeutics, Inc.

Atrium Therapeutics, Inc. reported financial results for the first quarter ended March 31, 2026.

“Exhibit 99.1 Atrium Therapeutics Reports First Quarter 2026 Financial Results”
DTCX Datacentrex, Inc.

Datacentrex, Inc. reported first quarter ended March 31, 2026 results: revenue $2.2 million, net income $6.2 million.

“except as expressly set forth by specific reference in such filing. --- EX-99.1 (EX-99.1) --- Datacentrex Reports First Quarter 2026 Financial Results ● Revenue increased to $2.2 million, compared with $160,000 in the prior year period, driven by scaled deployment of Scrypt-based digital asset mining infrastructure May 14, 2026 – Datacentrex, Inc. (“Datacentrex””
FBRX Forte Biosciences, Inc.

Forte Biosciences, Inc. reported the quarter ended March 31, 2026 results: net income Net loss per share - basic and diluted $ (1.24 ), EPS $(1.24).

“Forte Biosciences, Inc. issued a press release reporting its financial results for the quarter ended March 31, 2026.”

Facts are extracted by an LLM and gated to those whose source quote is present verbatim in the filing text. Coverage is best-effort while backfill and monitoring mature; this is not yet a full-market index. See methodology.