earnings
confidence high
sentiment positive
materiality 0.70
GLPI Q2 2025 revenue up 3.8% to record $394.9M, AFFO per share $0.96 vs $0.94, FY guidance narrowed
Gaming & Leisure Properties, Inc.
2025-Q2 EPS reported
$1.14
revenue$790,111,000
- Q2 total revenue rose 3.8% YoY to $394.9M; net income $156.2M ($0.54/diluted) vs $214.4M ($0.77) in prior year.
- AFFO $276.1M ($0.96/diluted unit) up 4.4% from $264.4M ($0.94); Adjusted EBITDA $361.5M, up 6.2%.
- FY2025 AFFO guidance range updated to $1.112B–$1.118B ($3.85–$3.87/unit) from $1.109B–$1.118B ($3.84–$3.87).
- Funded $130M for Hollywood Casino Joliet relocation at 7.75% cap; transferred DraftKings at Casino Queen to Bally's Master Lease II with $28.9M annual rent.
- Board declared Q2 dividend of $0.78 per share, paid June 27, 2025; annualized $3.12, yield 6.68%.
item 2.02item 9.01