other_material
confidence high
sentiment neutral
materiality 0.40
Precision Optics enters 8-year lease for 8,750 sq ft in South Portland, ME
PRECISION OPTICS CORPORATION, INC.
- Initial term of 8 years with two 5-year renewal options; base rent abated first 5 months.
- Annual base rent starts at $131,250 (monthly $10,937.50), escalating 3% annually.
- Tenant to pay 19.34% share of operating expenses; triple net lease structure.
- Anticipated commencement date August 1, 2025; Landlord must deliver by Sept 1, 2025 to avoid rent abatements.
- Landlord to perform interior wall construction, loading area, and separate utility metering.
item 1.01item 9.01