earnings
confidence high
sentiment negative
materiality 0.65
United Homes Group Q2 net loss $6.3M; revenue down 4%, closings down 10% YoY
United Homes Group, Inc.
2025-Q2 EPS reported
$0.20
revenue$192,507,000
- Net loss $6.3M ($0.11 diluted) vs net income $28.6M ($0.50) in Q2 2024.
- Revenue $105.5M, -4% YoY; home closings 303 (-10%); net new orders 304 (-6%).
- Gross margin 18.9% (+100 bps YoY); adjusted gross margin 21.3%.
- ASP $349,000 (+2.5%); available liquidity $95.2M; lot pipeline ~7,300.
- Management cites product refresh and cost rebidding initiatives for margin improvement.
item 2.02item 9.01