SUTRO BIOPHARMA, INC. reported financial results for the first quarter of 2026.
“Sutro Biopharma, Inc. (the “Company”) issued a press release announcing its financial results for the quarter ended March 31, 2026.”
Quarterly and annual results disclosed under 8-K Item 2.02.
SUTRO BIOPHARMA, INC. reported financial results for the first quarter of 2026.
“Sutro Biopharma, Inc. (the “Company”) issued a press release announcing its financial results for the quarter ended March 31, 2026.”
KinderCare Learning Companies, Inc. reported first quarter ended April 4, 2026 results: revenue $672.5 million, net income Net loss of $289.8 million, EPS net loss per common share, diluted of $2.45. Guidance raised.
“Revenue of $672.5 million • Loss from operations of $272.1 million • Net loss of $289.8 million and net loss per common share, diluted of $2.45”
SpyGlass Pharma, Inc. reported first quarter ended March 31, 2026 results: net income $13.8 million, EPS ($0.69) per basic and diluted share.
“Net Loss was $13.8 million, or ($0.69) per basic and diluted share, for the first quarter of 2026”
Xos, Inc. reported the first quarter ended March 31, 2026 results: revenue $11.2 million, net income Net Loss $ (5.0).
“strength of its multi-product platform spanning vehicles, powertrains, and energy storage. First Quarter Highlights: • Xos delivered 95 units, including leases, and generated $11.2 million in revenue in the first quarter, compared to 29 units and $5.9 million in Q1 2025, as the Company executed its strategic focus on powertrain and hubs production. • Gross margins”
DAILY JOURNAL CORP reported six months ended March 31, 2026 results: net income $42.6 million, EPS ($30.93).
“Net loss for the six months ended March 31, 2026 was $ 42.6 million, or ($30.93) per basic and diluted share”
DAILY JOURNAL CORP reported three months ended March 31, 2026 results: net income $34.6 million, EPS ($25.14).
“Net loss for the three months ended March 31, 2026 was $ 34.6 million, or ($25.14) per basic and diluted share”
CuriosityStream Inc. reported first quarter ended March 31, 2026 results: revenue $15.2 million, net income Net loss of $1.3 million.
“CURIOSITYSTREAM REPORTS FIRST QUARTER 2026 FINANCIAL RESULTS AND RAISES DIVIDEND ▪ Revenue of $15.2 million”
MANNATECH INC reported first quarter ended March 31, 2026 results: revenue $24.9 million, net income $1.0 million, EPS $0.49 per diluted share.
“lives to make a better world, today announced financial results for its first quarter of 2026 . First Quarter Results • Net sales for the three months ended March 31, 2026 were $24.9 million, a decrease of $1.6 million, as compared to the same period in 2025. On a Constant dollar basis (see Non-GAAP Measures, below) our net sales decreased $2.2 million, or 8.1% , and”
INNOVATE Corp. reported the three months ended March 31, 2026 results: revenue $364.8 million, net income $(17.2) million, EPS $(1.29).
“to gain support, but still waiting for FCC approvals. First Quarter 2026 Financial Highlights • Revenue: For the first quarter of 2026, INNOVATE's consolidated revenue was $364.8 million, an increase of 33.0%, compared to $274.2 million for the prior year quarter. The increase was driven primarily by our Infrastructure segment, which was partially offset by”
Genasys Inc. reported fiscal 2026 second quarter ended March 31, 2026 results: revenue $15.5 million, net income $0.7 million, EPS $0.02 basic and diluted.
“Protective Communications TM , today announced financial results for the Company’s fiscal 2026 second quarter ended March 31, 2026. Fiscal Q2 2026 Financial Summary • Revenue of $15.5 million, versus $6.9 million in the fiscal 2025 second quarter • Gross margin of 63.3%, versus 37.7% in the fiscal 2025 second quarter • GAAP operating income of $1.3 million, versus a”
Cibus, Inc. reported financial results for the quarter ended March 31, 2026.
“On May 14, 2026, Cibus, Inc. (the “Company”) announced its financial results for the three months ended March 31, 2026, and provided a business update.”
Rumble Inc. reported the fiscal quarter ended March 31, 2026 results: revenue $25.5 million.
“~ ~ Northern Data Reports Q1 2026 Revenue of EUR 42 Million; GPU Utilization Reached Approximately 85% in March 2026 ~ ~ Record Q1 Rumble Revenue up 7% Year-over-Year to $25.5 Million ~ ~ Strong Sequential MAU Growth Driven by Rumble Shorts and International Expansion ~ LONGBOAT KEY, Fla., May 14, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Rumble Inc. (Nasdaq: RUM), the”
P3 Health Partners Inc. reported financial results for the first quarter ended March 31, 2026.
“On May 14, 2026, P3 Health Partners Inc. (the "Company") announced its financial results for the three months ended March 31, 2026. The full text of the press release issued in connection with the announcement is furnished as Exhibit 99.1 to this Current Report on Form 8-K (the "Report").”
PEDEVCO CORP reported financial results for the first quarter ended March 31, 2026.
“On May 14, 2026, PEDEVCO Corp. (the "Company") issued a press release announcing its financial results for the quarter ended March 31, 2026.”
Dragonfly Energy Holdings Corp. reported Q2 2026 results: revenue $13.2 million. Guidance initiated.
“For the second quarter, we anticipate revenue of $13.2 million and adjusted EBITDA loss of $1.9 million.”
Dragonfly Energy Holdings Corp. reported the first quarter ended March 31, 2026 results: revenue $9.7 million, net income $(7.7) million, EPS $(0.64) per diluted share. Guidance reaffirmed.
“to Benefit Results Starting Q2 2026 Guides to Q2 2026 Net Sales of $13.2 Million and Adj EBITDA of $(1.9 Million) First Quarter 2026 Financial Highlights ● Net sales were $9.7 million. ● OEM net sales were $5.8 million. ● Gross Margin was 17.6%. ● Net Loss Attributable to Common Shareholders was $(7.7) million. ● Adjusted EBITDA was $(4.6) million.”
AVITA Medical, Inc. reported first quarter ended March 31, 2026 results: revenue approximately $19.3 million, net income $10.6 million, EPS $0.35 per basic and diluted share. Guidance reaffirmed.
“today reported financial results for the first quarter ended March 31, 2026. First Quarter 2026 Financial Highlights and Recent Business Updates • Total revenue of approximately $19.3 million, up 4% year-over-year and approximately 10% sequentially, driven by contributions from Cohealyx ® and improved RECELL ® utilization as reimbursement dynamics normalize •”
Sky Harbour Group Corp updated its year end 2026 guidance (initiated).
“We expect to achieve consolidated Adjusted EBITDA of $4-6 million on an annualized run rate basis by year end, up from an annualized run rate of negative $6.0 million in Q1 2026.”
Sky Harbour Group Corp reported financial results for three months ended March 31, 2026; Q1 2026.
“Sky Harbour Group Corporation (NYSE: SKYH, SKYH WS) (“SHG” or the “Company”), an aviation infrastructure company building the first nationwide network of Home Base Operator (HBO) campuses for business aircraft, announced the release of its unaudited financial results for the three months ended March 31, 2026 on Form 10-Q.”
Workhorse Group Inc. reported first quarter ended March 31, 2026 results: revenue $4.3 million. Guidance reaffirmed.
“as shall be expressly set forth by specific reference in such filing. --- EX-99.1 (EX-99.1) --- Press Release Workhorse Group Reports First Quarter 2026 Results • Revenue of $4.3 million in Q1 2026, compared to $1.1 million in Q1 2025 on a comparable GAAP basis • Delivered 21 vehicles in Q1 2026, compared to 5 vehicles in Q1 2025 • Announced 100-vehicle W56”
ALUMIS INC. reported the quarter ended March 31, 2026 results: revenue $1.7 million, net income $93.1 million.
“Quarter 2026 Financial Results ● As of March 31, 2026, Alumis had cash, cash equivalents and marketable securities of $569.5 million. ● Revenue included collaboration revenue of $1.7 million for the three months ended March 31, 2026, compared to license revenue of $17.4 million for the three months ended March 31, 2025, related to the collaboration and licensing”
Shimmick Corp reported first quarter ended April 3, 2026 results: revenue $88 million, net income $5 million net loss attributable to Shimmick Corporation, EPS $0.13 diluted loss per common share attributable to Shimmick Corporation.
“and other critical infrastructure construction services, today announced financial results for the first quarter ended April 3, 2026. Highlights • Reported Q1 2026 revenue of $88 million, all of which was driven by Shimmick Projects • Reported Q1 2026 gross margin of $11 million, $10 million of which was driven by Shimmick Projects o Shimmick Projects Q1 2026”
IMMUCELL CORP /DE/ reported the quarter ended March 31, 2026 results: revenue approximately $10.4 million, net income $1.9 million, EPS $0.21 per basic share.
“million compared to the first quarter of 2025,” commented Timothy C. Fiori, Chief Financial Officer of ImmuCell. “These results were driven by 28.4% growth in product sales to $10.4 million and an expansion of gross margins to 45.0% that reflects higher volumes, manufacturing efficiencies, and price realization. ImmuCell generated $3.4 million free cash flow in the”
Boot Barn Holdings, Inc. reported fiscal year ended March 28, 2026 results: revenue $2.254 billion, net income $225.9 million, EPS $7.35 per diluted share.
“For the fiscal year ended March 28, 2026 (“Fiscal 2026”) compared to the fiscal year ended March 29, 2025 (“Fiscal 2025”): ● Net sales increased 17.9% over the prior year to $2.254 billion. ● Same store sales increased 7.2% , with retail store same store sales increasing 6.2% and e-commerce same store sales increasing 15.3%. ● Net income was $225.9 million, or”
Boot Barn Holdings, Inc. reported fourth fiscal quarter ended March 28, 2026 results: revenue $538.8 million, net income $44.4 million, EPS $1.45 per diluted share.
“available at investor.bootbarn.com. For the quarter ended March 28, 2026 compared to the quarter ended March 29, 2025: ● Net sales increased 18.7% over the prior-year period to $538.8 million. ● Same store sales increased 6.1% , with retail store same store sales increasing 5.2% and e-commerce same store sales increasing 14.1%. ● Net income was $44.4 million, or $1.45”
Virgin Galactic Holdings, Inc reported financial results for fiscal quarter ended March 31, 2026.
“On May 14, 2026, Virgin Galactic Holdings, Inc. (the "Company") issued a press release announcing certain financial and other results for the fiscal quarter ended March 31, 2026.”
CapsoVision, Inc reported the fiscal quarter ended March 31, 2026 results: revenue $2.8 million.
“and AI-enabled capsule endoscopy solutions, today reported financial results for its first quarter ended March 31, 2026. Recent Highlights • Delivered first quarter revenue of $2.8 million, stable compared to the first quarter of 2025. • Existing customers continued to expand clinical use of CapsoCam Plus® for small bowel disease detection, while procedure volume”
NEXTNAV INC. reported financial results for quarter ended March 31, 2026.
“On May 14, 2026, NextNav Inc. issued a press release announcing its financial results for the three months ended March 31, 2026.”
INTERLINK ELECTRONICS INC reported the first quarter ended March 31, 2026 results: revenue $3.07 million, net income $338,000, EPS $(0.02).
“(loss) per common share – diluted $ (0.02 ) $ (0.06 ) $ 0.04 66.7 % Adjusted EBITDA $ (168 ) $ (623 ) $ 455 73.0 % Revenue for the first quarter of 2026 increased 15% to $3.07 million, compared to $2.66 million in the first quarter of 2025. The increase was driven by higher shipments of the Company’s force-sensing and printed electronics products, partially”
Blaize Holdings, Inc. reported first quarter ended March 31, 2026 results: revenue $2.7 million, net income Net loss was $22.7 million. Guidance reaffirmed.
“First quarter 2026 revenue was $2.7 million, an increase of 172% year over year .”
Figma, Inc. reported quarter ended March 31, 2026 results: revenue $333.4 million, net income GAAP net loss was $(142.4) million and non-GAAP net income was $56.5 million, EPS GAAP net loss per share, basic and diluted was $(0.27) and non-GAAP net income per share, basic and diluted was $0.11 an. Guidance raised.
“are intended to be inactive textual references only. --- EX-99.1 (EX-99.1) --- Figma Announces First Quarter 2026 Financial Results Q1 revenue grew 46% year-over-year to $333.4 million, accelerating from 40% year-over-year growth in the previous quarter Figma raises full year revenue and non-GAAP operating income guidance, reflecting sustained seat expansion”
AEON Biopharma, Inc. reported financial results for the first quarter ended March 31, 2026.
“On May 14, 2026, AEON Biopharma, Inc. (the “Company” or “AEON”) announced financial results for the first quarter ended March 31, 2026.”
Newsmax Inc. reported the first quarter ended March 31, 2026 results: revenue $51.7 million, net income $(2.2) million. Guidance reaffirmed.
“or document. --- EX-99.1 (EX-99.1 EARNINGS RELEASE) --- EARNINGS RELEASE Document Newsmax Announces First Quarter 2026 Financial Results Company Reports Quarterly Revenues of $51.7 million, a 14.0% Year-Over-Year Increase Broadcast Revenues Increase to $43.7 million, a 20.8% Increase Year-Over-Year Company Reaffirms Full-Year 2026 Revenue Guidance, Representing”
INTRUSION INC reported the first quarter ended March 31, 2026 results: revenue $0.9 million, net income $3.6 million, EPS $(0.18) per share. Guidance reaffirmed.
“profitability by the end of the fiscal year and deliver value for our shareholders.” First Quarter Financial Results Revenue for the first quarter of 2026 was approximately $0.9 million, representing a decrease of 50% on a year-over-year basis. Performance continued to be impacted by delays in the award of a key U.S. government contract. The Company remains”
RideNow Group, Inc. reported first quarter ended March 31, 2026 results: revenue $260.4 million.
“financial results for the first quarter ended March 31, 2026. Key First Quarter 2026 Highlights (Compared to First Quarter 2025) • Powersports Revenue increased 6.4% , reaching $260.4 million, which represents an increase of $15.7 million . • On a same store sales basis, Powersports Revenue was up 13.1%, driven by a 16.3% increase in unit sales. • Powersports Gross”
ELUTIA INC. reported the first quarter ended March 31, 2026 results: revenue $3.1 million, net income $7.5 million.
“results discussed below reflect continuing operations. For the three-month period ended March 31, 2026, as compared to the same period of 2025: ● Overall net sales were $3.1 million, compared to $3.0 million, an increase of 6%. ● Net sales of SimpliDerm were $2.1 million, compared to $2.6 million. ● Net sales of Cardiovascular products were $1.0 million,”
Arcadia Biosciences, Inc. reported financial results for first quarter of 2026.
“On May 14, 2026 Arcadia Biosciences, Inc. (the “Company”) issued a press release announcing financial results for the first quarter of 2026.”
MetaVia Inc. reported financial results for the first quarter ended March 31, 2026.
“issued a press release announcing its financial results for the first quarter ended March 31, 2026”
Jefferson Capital, Inc. / DE reported first quarter 2026 results: revenue $176.4 million, net income $37.6 million, EPS $0.61.
“resources.” First Quarter 2026 Highlights (vs. First Quarter 2025) ● Record collections grew 19% to $309.9 million ● ERC rose 18% to $3.4 billion ● Record revenue up 14% to $176.4 million ● Sector-leading Cash Efficiency Ratio of 73.0% ● Leverage ratio* improved to 1.79x as compared to 2.17x ● Pre-tax Income of $51.1 million with Net Income of $37.6 million and”
Celcuity Inc. reported first quarter ended March 31, 2026 results: net income Net loss for the first quarter of 2026 was $52.8 million, or $0.97 per share, EPS or $0.97 per share.
“Net loss for the first quarter of 2026 was $52.8 million, or $0.97 per share, compared to a net loss of $37.0 million, or $0.86 per share, for the first quarter of 2025.”
OFF THE HOOK YS INC. updated its full year 2026 guidance (raised).
“For full year 2026, the Company expects revenue between $165 million and $170 million compared to prior guidance of $155 million to $160 million.”
OFF THE HOOK YS INC. reported first fiscal quarter ended March 31, 2026 results: revenue $29.8 million. Guidance raised.
“filing. --- EX-99.1 (EX-99.1) --- Off The Hook YS Inc. Reports First Quarter 2026 Financial and Operating Results First quarter 2026 revenue increased 9.6% year over year to $29.8 million Increased 2026 revenue guidance to $165–$170 million Wilmington, NC, May 14, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE)—Off The Hook YS Inc. (NYSE American: “OTH”, or “Off the Hook Yachts”), a”
Legacy Education Inc. reported the nine months ended March 31, 2026 results: revenue $60.0 million, net income $7.3 million, EPS $0.52 per diluted share.
“7.5% ● Adjusted EBITDA of $4.4 million, up 12.6% ● Diluted earnings per share of $0.22, up 4.8% Nine months ended March 31, 2026 Financial Highlights ● Revenue grew 29.7% to $60.0 million ● New student starts increased 12.7%, to 2,788 ● Net income of $7.3 million, up 15.1% ● Adjusted EBITDA of $10.5 million, up 22.3% ● Diluted earnings per share of $0.52, up”
Legacy Education Inc. reported the fiscal third quarter ended March 31, 2026 results: revenue $21.4 million, net income $3.0 million, EPS $0.22 per diluted share.
“. Toll-free dial-in number is (877) 407-9785 and international dial-in number is (201) 689-8843. Third Quarter Fiscal 2026 Financial Highlights ● Revenue grew 15.0% to $21.4 million ● New student starts were 1,078 ● Net income of $3.0 million, up 7.5% ● Adjusted EBITDA of $4.4 million, up 12.6% ● Diluted earnings per share of $0.22, up 4.8% Nine months”
Beeline Holdings, Inc. reported the first quarter ended March 31, 2026 results: revenue $2.7 million, net income Net loss of $5.3 million.
“digital mortgage lender and fractional equity platform, today announced financial results for the first quarter ended March 31, 2026. Financial Highlights ● Net revenue of $2.7 million, more than doubling year-over-year and increasing approximately 7% sequentially ● Q1 2026 loan originations of $85.6 million across 288 loans, compared to $39.8 million across”
GEN Restaurant Group, Inc. reported first quarter ended March 31, 2026 results: revenue $53.9 million, net income $7.5 million net loss before income taxes, EPS $(0.22).
“• Revenue totaled $53.9 million for the first quarter of 2026, which is a decrease of 6.0% quarter-over-quarter compared to the first quarter of 2025. • Net loss before income taxes for the first quarter of 2026 was $7.5 million, which equated to ($0.22) per diluted share of Class A common stock. • Loss from operations was $7.2 million, or (13.4)% of total revenue for the first quarter of 2026.”
Jasper Therapeutics, Inc. reported the quarter ended March 31, 2026 results: net income net loss of $1.2 million, EPS basic and diluted net loss per share attributable to common stockholders of $0.04.
“Jasper reported a net loss of $1.2 million, or basic and diluted net loss per share attributable to common stockholders of $0.04 for the three months ended March 31, 2026.”
Co-Diagnostics, Inc. reported first quarter ended March 31, 2026 results: revenue $0.15 million, net income Net loss of $9.1 million, or $4.06 per share, EPS $4.06 per share.
“global stakeholders ● Expanded the intellectual property portfolio with the issuance of a new international patent in Japan First Quarter 2026 Financial Results: ● Revenue of $0.15 million, compared to $0.05 million in the first quarter of 2025 ● Operating expenses of $9.2 million, compared to $8.6 million in the same period last year, driven by research and”
Serina Therapeutics, Inc. reported the first quarter ended March 31, 2026 results: net income $6.9 million, EPS $(0.58) per basic and diluted share.
“Serina Therapeutics, Inc. ("Serina" or the "Company") (NYSE American: SER), a clinical-stage biotechnology company developing its proprietary POZ PlatformTM drug optimization technology, today reported its financial results for the first quarter ended March 31, 2026, along with key business updates.”
CV Sciences, Inc. reported the quarter ended March 31, 2026 results: revenue $3.2 million.
“Generated revenue of $3.2 million for the first quarter 2026 compared to $3.6 million for the first quarter 2025”
Facts are extracted by an LLM and gated to those whose source quote is present verbatim in the filing text. Coverage is best-effort while backfill and monitoring mature; this is not yet a full-market index. See methodology.