Ready 8-Ks
43
Latest filing
August 13, 2026, 5:01 PM ET
Top materiality
0.85
Event mix
earnings ×21 · leadership ×6 · debt ×5
Sentiment
20 pos · 0 neg · 23 neu
Latest earnings
reported 2026-Q1
-
Cloudflare raises $2.5B in 0% convertible notes due 2031; conversion premium 60%
$2.5B aggregate principal of 0% convertible senior notes due 2031; net proceeds ~$2.462B.
-
Cloudflare Q2 revenue $696.1M (+36% YoY); GAAP net loss $170M vs $50.4M
Revenue $696.1M, up 36% YoY; GAAP gross margin 71.8% vs 74.9% YoY.
-
Cloudflare shareholders approve Class C stock creation, authorized share increases, equity plan amendments
Shareholders approved creation of Class C common stock and increase in authorized Class A shares from 2.25B to 4.5B (Proposal 4B) and preferred from 225M to 450M (Proposal 4C).
-
Cloudflare stockholders approve Class C common stock creation and share increase at 2026 annual meeting
Stockholders approved creation of Class C common stock (382M for, 200M against) and Class C split.
-
Cloudflare Q1 revenue $639.8M (+34% YoY), non-GAAP EPS $0.25; to cut ~20% of workforce
Revenue $639.8M (+34% YoY); non-GAAP EPS $0.25 vs $0.16 prior year; GAAP net loss $22.9M ($0.07 loss per share).
-
Cloudflare Q1 revenue $639.8M +34% YoY; announces 20% workforce reduction
Q1 revenue $639.8M (+34% YoY); GAAP net loss $22.9M ($0.07 loss/share); non-GAAP net income $94.0M ($0.25 diluted EPS).
-
Cloudflare Q4 revenue $614.5M (+34% YoY); record $42.5M ACV deal
Q4 revenue $614.5M (+34% YoY); FY2025 revenue $2,167.9M (+30% YoY).
-
Cloudflare Q3 revenue $562M (+31% YoY), non-GAAP EPS $0.27, FCF $75M
Revenue $562M (+31% YoY); GAAP net loss narrowed to $1.3M from $15.3M; non-GAAP net income $102.6M ($0.27 diluted EPS).
-
Cloudflare Q2 revenue $512.3M (+28% YoY); annualized run rate tops $2B
Total revenue $512.3M, up 28% YoY; annualized revenue exceeded $2B.
-
Cloudflare issues $2.0B zero-coupon convertible notes due 2030; conversion premium 45%
$2.0B aggregate principal of 0% Convertible Senior Notes due 2030; net proceeds ~$1.971B after discounts and expenses.
-
Cloudflare Q1 revenue $479.1M (+27% YoY); largest contract >$100M
Revenue $479.1M, up 27% YoY; GAAP gross margin 75.9% (down from 77.5%).
-
Cloudflare Q4 revenue $459.9M (+27% YoY); non-GAAP EPS $0.19 beats
Q4 revenue $459.9M (+27% YoY); FY24 revenue $1,669.6M (+29% YoY).
-
Cloudflare Q3 revenue $430.1M, up 28% YoY; non-GAAP EPS $0.20 beats
Revenue $430.1M (+28% YoY); GAAP gross margin 77.7%, non-GAAP 78.8%.
-
Cloudflare Q2 revenue $401M (+30% YoY); non-GAAP EPS $0.20 beats $0.10 YoY
Revenue $401.0M, up 30% YoY; annualized revenue crossed $1.6B.
-
Cloudflare enters $400M senior secured revolver due 2029; no initial borrowings
$400M revolving credit facility with $30M sublimits for letters of credit and swingline loans.
-
Cloudflare Q1 revenue $378.6M (+30% YoY); non-GAAP EPS $0.16
GAAP net loss $35.5M ($0.10/sh) vs $38.1M ($0.12/sh) a year ago; non-GAAP net income $58.2M ($0.16 diluted EPS) vs $27.2M ($0.08).
-
Cloudflare Q4 revenue $362.5M (+32% YoY); record operating cash flow $85.4M
Q4 revenue $362.5M (+32% YoY); FY2023 revenue $1,296.7M (+33% YoY).
-
Cloudflare Q3 revenue $335.6M (+32% YoY); non-GAAP EPS $0.16, beats estimates
GAAP net loss $23.5M ($0.07 loss/share) vs $42.5M loss a year ago; non-GAAP net income $55.3M ($0.16 diluted EPS).
-
Cloudflare Q2 revenue $308.5M (+32% YoY); record bookings and operating profit
Revenue $308.5M, +32% YoY; GAAP net loss $94.5M ($0.28 per share).
-
Cloudflare Q1 revenue $290.2M (+37% YoY); non-GAAP EPS $0.08, free cash flow $13.9M
Revenue $290.2M (+37% YoY); GAAP gross margin 75.7%, non-GAAP 77.8%.
-
Cloudflare Q4 revenue $274.7M (+42% YoY); record non-GAAP op income $16.8M, FCF $33.7M
Q4 revenue $274.7M (+42% YoY); FY revenue $975.2M (+49% YoY).
-
Cloudflare Q3 revenue $254M (+47% YoY); non-GAAP EPS $0.06, annualized revenue tops $1B
Total revenue $253.9M, up 47% YoY; GAAP net loss $0.13/sh; non-GAAP net income $0.06/diluted share.
-
Cloudflare Q2 revenue up 54% to $234.5M; record 212 large customer additions
Revenue $234.5M (+54% YoY); GAAP gross margin 76.2%; non-GAAP gross margin 78.9%.
-
Cloudflare Q1 revenue $212.2M (+54% YoY); non-GAAP operating income turns positive
Revenue $212.2M (+54% YoY); GAAP net loss $41.4M ($0.13 loss/share), non-GAAP net income $3.5M ($0.01 EPS).
-
Cloudflare Q4 revenue $193.6M (+54% YoY); full year $656.4M (+52% YoY) with record net retention 125%
Q4 revenue $193.6M, up 54% YoY; FY revenue $656.4M, up 52% YoY.
-
Cloudflare Q3 revenue $172.3M (+51% YoY); non-GAAP net income positive for first time
Revenue $172.3M, up 51% YoY; GAAP net loss $107.3M ($0.34 loss per share) vs $26.5M loss year ago.
-
Cloudflare prices $1.125B 0% convertible notes due 2026; exchanges $400M of 2025 notes
Offering upsized from $1B to $1.125B; initial conversion price ~$191.34 per share (52.5% premium to $125.47 close).
-
Cloudflare Q2 revenue $152.4M (+53% YoY); GAAP net loss $0.12 EPS
Revenue $152.4M, up 53% YoY; GAAP gross margin 77.0%, non-GAAP 78.0%.